K.V.C.R.P.F. YELAHANKA BANGALORE -64

ACHIEVEMENTS OF SPORTS/GAMES IN THE YEAR 2016-17

PARTICIPANTS IN DIFFERENT GAMES/SPORTS IN THE  KVS  NATIONAL MEET

 

SL.NO

 PARTICIPANTS KVS   NATIONALS

CLASS

GAMES/EVENTS

KVS NATIONALS MEDALS/SGFI

1

AFSHANA S

VIII C

ATHELETICS

BRONZE       SGFI

2

B S AMITH KUMAR

 

XI C

HAND BALL

 

3

B L CHETHAN ARKESH

XI C

HANDBALL(U-19)

 

4

PREETHAM P

XI C

HANDBALL(U-19)

 

6

B S SHARATH KUMAR

XI C

HANDBALL(U-19

 

7

SUJITH R

XI C

HANDBALL(U-19

 

8

ASTHA

BHO

XIB

HANDBALL(U-19

 

9

BHOOMIKA

 

XI C

HANDBALL(U-19)

 

10

G P TEJISHREE                                            

IX C

HANDBALL(U-19)

 

11

MANJUNATH B

X C

TAEKWONDO

GOLD    SGFI BRONZE

12

THANMAY  SHARMA

 

XI C

        ,,

 

13

N NITHIN

VIII D

        ,,

BRONZE

14

SANJAY N S

X D

       ,,

 

15

ADITHYA E

VIII D

CHESS

BRONZE

16

M ANANTH KRISHNA NAYAK

VIII B

CHESS

BRONZE

17

ABHISHEK BHOIPAI

XI C

KHO KHO

GOLD            SGFI

18

B G KISHORE

XI C

    ,,

GOLD

19

MAMATHA

IX B

  ,,

 

GOLD

 

20

SHIKSHA

IX D

    ,,

 

GOLD           SGFI

 

21

CHANDRAKALA

IX D

   ,,

GOLD

22

MAMASUI

VIII A

TAEKWONDO

BRONZE

23

SAGARIKA S

X A

LAWN TENNIS

BRONZE

24

V SHIRISHA

VIIID

HAND BALL U 14 GIRLS

 

25

DIYA GEORGE

VIII A

,,

,,

 

 

 

26

PUSHPITHA RANI

VIIIB

,,

,,

 

 

 

27

BOBY SMITHA B

VIIIA

,,

,,

,,,

 

 

28

MANSVI G

VIIIA

,,,

 

29

SNEHA M

VIIIA

,,

 

30

DHANUJA A

VIIIC

,,

 

31

H M AMRUTHA

VIIIB

,,

 

32

SERENA J F

VIIIC

,,

 

33

SHRINITA AMBIG

VIIIA

,,

 

34

THUSHARA K

VIII A

,,

 

35

LEKHA REDDY S

VIIB

,,

 

36

V VANDANA

VIIIA

,,

 

37

M DIVYA BHARATHI

VIIIA

,,

 

38

VARSHINI S

VIIIA

,,

 

39

JESNA SUSAN J

VIID

,,

 

 

 

                                                                 PRINCIPAL(I/C)                

 

K.V.C.R.P.F. YELAHANKA BANGALORE -64
REGIONAL LEVEL SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS OF K.V. C.R.P.F 2016-17

SL.NO

GAME/EVENT

POSITION

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1

HAND BALL U -19 BOYS

WINNER UP

16

--

--

2

HAND BALL U -14 BOYS

RUINNER UP

 

16

 

3

HAND BALL U-19 GIRLS

RUNNER UP

--

16

 

4

HAND BALL U-14 GIRLS

WINNER UP

16

 

 

5

KHO KHO U 19 BOYS

THIRD PLACE

 

 

12

6

KHO KHO U 19 GIRLS

RUNNER UP

 

12

 

7

ATHLETIC U-19,17,14BOYS

---

0

2

4

8

ATHLETIC U-19,17,14GIRLS

 

1

2

3

9

TAEKWONDO U-17,U-14 GIRLS

--

1

3

1

10

TAEKWONDO U-19,U-17,U-14BOYS

 

4

4

3

11

KABADDI U 14 BOYS

RUNNER UP

 

12

 

12

CHESS

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL MEDALS

 

40

 

69

 

23

             NO OF MEDALS IN SGFI                                  01 BRONZE (MANJUNATH  B (TAEKWONDO))

NO OF PARTICIPANTS SGFI ---                 03( KHOKHO SHIKSHA,   ABHISHEK BHOIPAI  ,AFSHANI S ATHLETICS)

NO OF PARTICIPANTS KVS NATIONALS—39